Sports Central Message Boards

Sports Central Message Boards (http://www.sports-central.org/community/boards/index.php)
-   National Football League (http://www.sports-central.org/community/boards/forumdisplay.php?f=6)
-   -   Strength of Schedule: 2017 vs. 2018 (http://www.sports-central.org/community/boards/showthread.php?t=27502)

Anthony 01-02-2018 11:47 AM

Strength of Schedule: 2017 vs. 2018
 
Houston, you don't have a problem - but Baltimore, you do

The following chart shows the 2017 winning percentages of each team's 2017 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2018.

TEAM----------------2016-------2017..........Diff

Houston-------------.516--------.453...........+63

N.Y. Jets-------------.520--------.477..........+43

Miami-----------------.543--------.500..........+43

Oakland--------------.512--------.473..........+39

Chicago--------------.559--------.520..........+39

Washington---------.539--------.504..........+35

Atlanta---------------.543--------.508...........+35

Carolina-------------.539--------.512...........+27

Tampa Bay----------.555--------.531..........+24

Denver---------------.492--------.477..........+15

San Francisco------.512--------.500..........+12

N.Y. Giants----------.531--------.520...........+11

New England-------.484--------.484.............0

New Orleans-------.535--------.535..............0

Green Bay----------.539--------.539..............0

Cleveland-----------.520--------.523.............-3

Indianapolis---------.480--------.484............-4

Buffalo---------------.492--------.496.............-4

Dallas----------------.496--------.500.............-4

Cincinnati------------.465--------.473............-8

Kansas City---------.477--------.492...........-15

L.A. Rams-----------.504--------.523...........-19

L.A. Chargers------.457--------.480...........-23

Pittsburgh-----------.453--------.477...........-24

Minnesota-----------.492--------.520...........-28

Tennessee----------.434--------.465...........-31

Philadelphia--------.461--------.492...........-31

Seattle---------------.492--------.523...........-31

Arizona--------------.488--------.520...........-32

Detroit---------------.496--------.535............-39

Jacksonville--------.434--------.477...........-43

Baltimore------------.441--------.488...........-47

Racer7518 04-25-2018 04:35 PM

So does Jacksonville


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:53 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.