View Single Post
Old 01-04-2014, 03:18 AM   #1
Anthony
Moderator
 
Anthony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 8,243
Anthony is on a distinguished road
Cool Strength of Schedule: 2013 vs. 2014

The following chart shows the 2013 winning percentages of each team's 2013 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2014.

TEAM---------------2013--------2014........Diff

Houston------------.559--------.441.........+118

Tampa Bay---------.574--------.484..........+90

Tennessee--------.504--------.438...........+66

N.Y. Giants---------.520---------.465.........+55

Indianapolis---------.484--------.430..........+54

Jacksonville-------.504--------.453...........+51

Cleveland----------.516--------.465...........+51

New Orleans-------.516--------.469..........+47

Atlanta---------------.553--------.512..........+41

Minnesota----------.512--------.477...........+35

Washington---------.516--------.490..........+26

Baltimore------------.484--------.461..........+23

Carolina--------------.494--------.473..........+21

Buffalo---------------.520--------.500...........+20

Miami-----------------.523--------.508..........+15

Cincinnati------------.480--------.469..........+11

Pittsburgh-----------.469--------.469.............0

Dallas---------------.484---------.488..........- 4

St. Louis-------------.551--------.564......... -13

Arizona--------------.531--------.547..........-16

Philadelphia--------.453--------.479...........-26

Chicago-------------.465--------.496...........-31

N.Y. Jets------------.488--------.520...........-32

Detroit---------------.457--------.492...........-35

New England-------.473--------.516..........-43

Green Bay-----------.453--------.504..........-51

Oakland-------------.523--------.578.......... -55

San Diego----------.496--------.563.......... -67

San Francisco------.494--------.563.........-69

Seattle---------------.490--------.561..........-71

Denver--------------.469--------.570..........-101

Kansas City--------.445---------.559........-114
__________________
One of our political parties doesn't know the difference between non-sectarianism and secularism, while the other doesn't know the difference between individualism and selfishness. And you have to ask why there are so many independents?

Last edited by Anthony; 01-04-2014 at 03:37 AM.
Anthony is offline   Reply With Quote