Go Back   Sports Central Message Boards > Professional Sports Discussion > National Football League

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
Old 01-04-2014, 04:18 AM   #1
Anthony
Moderator
 
Anthony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 8,264
Anthony is on a distinguished road
Cool Strength of Schedule: 2013 vs. 2014

The following chart shows the 2013 winning percentages of each team's 2013 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2014.

TEAM---------------2013--------2014........Diff

Houston------------.559--------.441.........+118

Tampa Bay---------.574--------.484..........+90

Tennessee--------.504--------.438...........+66

N.Y. Giants---------.520---------.465.........+55

Indianapolis---------.484--------.430..........+54

Jacksonville-------.504--------.453...........+51

Cleveland----------.516--------.465...........+51

New Orleans-------.516--------.469..........+47

Atlanta---------------.553--------.512..........+41

Minnesota----------.512--------.477...........+35

Washington---------.516--------.490..........+26

Baltimore------------.484--------.461..........+23

Carolina--------------.494--------.473..........+21

Buffalo---------------.520--------.500...........+20

Miami-----------------.523--------.508..........+15

Cincinnati------------.480--------.469..........+11

Pittsburgh-----------.469--------.469.............0

Dallas---------------.484---------.488..........- 4

St. Louis-------------.551--------.564......... -13

Arizona--------------.531--------.547..........-16

Philadelphia--------.453--------.479...........-26

Chicago-------------.465--------.496...........-31

N.Y. Jets------------.488--------.520...........-32

Detroit---------------.457--------.492...........-35

New England-------.473--------.516..........-43

Green Bay-----------.453--------.504..........-51

Oakland-------------.523--------.578.......... -55

San Diego----------.496--------.563.......... -67

San Francisco------.494--------.563.........-69

Seattle---------------.490--------.561..........-71

Denver--------------.469--------.570..........-101

Kansas City--------.445---------.559........-114
__________________
To the clutch, there is only one sort of plebian - and that is the choke artist.

Last edited by Anthony; 01-04-2014 at 04:37 AM.
Anthony is offline   Reply With Quote
 

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strength of Schedule: 2012 vs. 2013 Anthony National Football League 2 01-03-2013 03:55 AM
Bama's College Football Preseason Top 25 bama4256 College Football 2 07-07-2004 03:52 PM
Strength of Schedule? I OWN THIS College Football 5 11-12-2003 10:59 AM
Strength of Schedule Noon College Football 4 10-31-2002 05:40 PM
2002 Schedule Alert Anthony National Football League 0 04-27-2001 06:12 AM



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:10 AM.