Go Back   Sports Central Message Boards > Professional Sports Discussion > National Football League

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-03-2017, 09:11 AM   #1
Anthony
Moderator
 
Anthony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 8,335
Anthony is on a distinguished road
Cool Strength of Schedule: 2016 vs. 2017

Miami's Difficulty, Jacksonville's Opportunity

The following chart shows the 2016 winning percentages of each team's 2016 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2017.

TEAM---------------2016-------2017...........Diff

Jacksonville--------.527--------.439...........+88

Cleveland-----------.549--------.469...........+80

Cincinnati------------.521--------.449..........+72

Indianapolis---------.492--------.424..........+68

Houston-------------.502--------.455...........+47

Chicago--------------.521--------.479..........+42

Pittsburgh-----------.494--------.453..........+41

Minnesota-----------.492--------.453..........+39

Baltimore------------.498--------.461..........+37

San Francisco-----.504--------.475...........+29

Green Bay----------.508--------.480...........+28

Philadelphia---------.559--------.531..........+28

Tennessee----------.465--------.439..........+26

Los Angeles--------.504--------.482..........+22

Carolina-------------.518--------.504..........+14

New Orleans-------.523--------.510..........+13

Detroit---------------.475--------.469............+6

Arizona--------------.463--------.467............-4

Seattle---------------.441--------.455..........-14

N.Y. Jets-------------.518--------.535..........-17

San Diego-----------.543--------.568..........-25

Tampa Bay----------.492--------.518..........-26

Washington---------.516--------.543..........-27

Denver---------------.549--------.578..........-29

Atlanta---------------.480--------.521...........-41

N.Y. Giants----------.486--------.535...........-49

Dallas----------------.471--------.531...........-60

Oakland-------------.504--------.564...........-60

Kansas City--------.508--------.576...........-68

Buffalo---------------.482--------.561..........-79

New England-------.439--------.527..........-88

Miami-----------------.455--------.547..........-92
__________________
"I've never been part of a tie. I never knew that was in the rulebook. But it's part of the rules and we have to go with it" - Donovan McNabb

Last edited by Anthony; 01-03-2017 at 09:30 AM.
Anthony is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strength of Schedule: 2015 vs. 2016 Anthony National Football League 1 04-25-2016 07:34 AM
Bama's College Football Preseason Top 25 bama4256 College Football 2 07-07-2004 02:52 PM
Strength of Schedule? I OWN THIS College Football 5 11-12-2003 10:59 AM
Strength of Schedule Noon College Football 4 10-31-2002 05:40 PM
2002 Schedule Alert Anthony National Football League 0 04-27-2001 05:12 AM



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:19 AM.