Go Back   Sports Central Message Boards > Professional Sports Discussion > National Football League

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-02-2018, 10:47 AM   #1
Anthony
Moderator
 
Anthony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 8,342
Anthony is on a distinguished road
Cool Strength of Schedule: 2017 vs. 2018

Houston, you don't have a problem - but Baltimore, you do

The following chart shows the 2017 winning percentages of each team's 2017 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2018.

TEAM----------------2016-------2017..........Diff

Houston-------------.516--------.453...........+63

N.Y. Jets-------------.520--------.477..........+43

Miami-----------------.543--------.500..........+43

Oakland--------------.512--------.473..........+39

Chicago--------------.559--------.520..........+39

Washington---------.539--------.504..........+35

Atlanta---------------.543--------.508...........+35

Carolina-------------.539--------.512...........+27

Tampa Bay----------.555--------.531..........+24

Denver---------------.492--------.477..........+15

San Francisco------.512--------.500..........+12

N.Y. Giants----------.531--------.520...........+11

New England-------.484--------.484.............0

New Orleans-------.535--------.535..............0

Green Bay----------.539--------.539..............0

Cleveland-----------.520--------.523.............-3

Indianapolis---------.480--------.484............-4

Buffalo---------------.492--------.496.............-4

Dallas----------------.496--------.500.............-4

Cincinnati------------.465--------.473............-8

Kansas City---------.477--------.492...........-15

L.A. Rams-----------.504--------.523...........-19

L.A. Chargers------.457--------.480...........-23

Pittsburgh-----------.453--------.477...........-24

Minnesota-----------.492--------.520...........-28

Tennessee----------.434--------.465...........-31

Philadelphia--------.461--------.492...........-31

Seattle---------------.492--------.523...........-31

Arizona--------------.488--------.520...........-32

Detroit---------------.496--------.535............-39

Jacksonville--------.434--------.477...........-43

Baltimore------------.441--------.488...........-47
__________________
"We know that the price of seeking to force our beliefs on others is that they might someday force theirs on us" - Mario Cuomo

Last edited by Anthony; 01-23-2018 at 08:45 AM.
Anthony is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2018, 03:35 PM   #2
Racer7518
Rookie Player
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 6
Racer7518 is on a distinguished road
Default

So does Jacksonville
Racer7518 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strength of Schedule: 2016 vs. 2017 Anthony National Football League 0 01-03-2017 08:11 AM
Bama's College Football Preseason Top 25 bama4256 College Football 2 07-07-2004 02:52 PM
Strength of Schedule? I OWN THIS College Football 5 11-12-2003 09:59 AM
Strength of Schedule Noon College Football 4 10-31-2002 04:40 PM
2002 Schedule Alert Anthony National Football League 0 04-27-2001 05:12 AM



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:15 AM.