Sports Central Message Boards

Sports Central Message Boards (https://www.sports-central.org/community/boards/index.php)
-   National Football League (https://www.sports-central.org/community/boards/forumdisplay.php?f=6)
-   -   Strength of Schedule: 2016 vs. 2017 (https://www.sports-central.org/community/boards/showthread.php?t=27181)

Anthony 01-03-2017 08:11 AM

Strength of Schedule: 2016 vs. 2017
 
Miami's Difficulty, Jacksonville's Opportunity

The following chart shows the 2016 winning percentages of each team's 2016 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2017.

TEAM---------------2016-------2017...........Diff

Jacksonville--------.527--------.439...........+88

Cleveland-----------.549--------.469...........+80

Cincinnati------------.521--------.449..........+72

Indianapolis---------.492--------.424..........+68

Houston-------------.502--------.455...........+47

Chicago--------------.521--------.479..........+42

Pittsburgh-----------.494--------.453..........+41

Minnesota-----------.492--------.453..........+39

Baltimore------------.498--------.461..........+37

San Francisco-----.504--------.475...........+29

Green Bay----------.508--------.480...........+28

Philadelphia---------.559--------.531..........+28

Tennessee----------.465--------.439..........+26

Los Angeles--------.504--------.482..........+22

Carolina-------------.518--------.504..........+14

New Orleans-------.523--------.510..........+13

Detroit---------------.475--------.469............+6

Arizona--------------.463--------.467............-4

Seattle---------------.441--------.455..........-14

N.Y. Jets-------------.518--------.535..........-17

San Diego-----------.543--------.568..........-25

Tampa Bay----------.492--------.518..........-26

Washington---------.516--------.543..........-27

Denver---------------.549--------.578..........-29

Atlanta---------------.480--------.521...........-41

N.Y. Giants----------.486--------.535...........-49

Dallas----------------.471--------.531...........-60

Oakland-------------.504--------.564...........-60

Kansas City--------.508--------.576...........-68

Buffalo---------------.482--------.561..........-79

New England-------.439--------.527..........-88

Miami-----------------.455--------.547..........-92


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:34 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.