View Single Post
Old 01-04-2011, 05:33 AM   #1
Anthony
Moderator
 
Anthony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 8,375
Anthony is on a distinguished road
Default Strength of Schedule: 2010 vs. 2011

The following chart shows the 2010 winning percentage of each team's 2010 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2011:

TEAM.....................2010.......2011.........Diff
Cincinnati------------.582-------.473........+109
Cleveland------------.570-------.492.........+78
Washington---------.516-------.473.........+43
Buffalo----------------.578-------.535.........+43
Baltimore-------------.484-------.457.........+27
Pittsburgh------------.500-------.473.........+27
Arizona---------------.465-------.441.........+24
San Francisco------.488-------.465.........+23
Miami-----------------.539-------.516..........+23
Minnesota-----------.539-------.516..........+23
Detroit----------------.543-------.520..........+23
Tennessee----------.508-------.488..........+20
Carolina--------------.574-------.555..........+19
Green Bay-----------.520-------.508..........+12
Dallas-----------------.512-------.504...........+8
Houston--------------.523-------.516...........+7
New England--------.504-------.504............0
Seattle----------------.484-------.488...........-4
Denver----------------.516-------.520...........-4
Atlanta----------------.484-------.492............-8
Philadelphia---------.492-------.504...........-12
Tampa Bay----------.477-------.496..........-19
Oakland--------------.469-------.492..........-23
Chicago--------------.473-------.500..........-27
St. Louis-------------.449-------.477..........-28
N.Y. Jets-------------.492-------.520..........-28
N.Y. Giants----------.453-------.492..........-39
New Orleans--------.469-------.508..........-39
Indianapolis----------.473-------.520..........-47
San Diego-----------.457-------.520..........-63
Jacksonville---------.453-------.520..........-67
Kansas City---------.414-------.520........-106

Last edited by Anthony; 01-04-2011 at 06:22 AM.
Anthony is offline   Reply With Quote