Go Back   Sports Central Message Boards > Professional Sports Discussion > National Football League

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-03-2015, 12:13 PM   #1
Anthony
Moderator
 
Anthony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 8,370
Anthony is on a distinguished road
Cool Strength of Schedule: 2014 vs. 2015

Falcons Fare Best - Steelers Better Hang Tough

The following chart shows the 2014 winning percentages of each team's 2014 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2015.

TEAM---------------2014--------2015........Diff

Atlanta---------------.482--------.410..........+72

Tennessee---------.506--------.436..........+70

Indianapolis---------.479--------.416..........+63

Tampa Bay---------.486--------.426..........+60

New Orleans-------.486--------.430..........+56

Carolina--------------.490--------.434..........+56

N.Y. Jets------------.543--------.488...........+55

Jacksonville--------.514--------.463...........+51

New England-------.514--------.477..........+37

N.Y. Giants---------.512--------.479...........+33

Buffalo---------------.516--------.486...........+30

Houston-------------.447--------.418...........+29

Oakland-------------.570--------.545...........+25

Miami-----------------.512--------.492..........+20

Washington---------.496--------.479..........+17

Philadelphia---------.490--------.475..........+15

Chicago--------------.529--------.531...........-2

San Diego-----------.512--------.518...........-6

Denver---------------.521--------.541..........-20

Dallas----------------.445--------.467..........-22

St. Louis-------------.531--------.553..........-22

Kansas City---------.512--------.545..........-33

Arizona--------------.523--------.557...........-34

Seattle---------------.525--------.559..........-34

San Francisco------.527--------.561.........-34

Baltimore------------.498--------.539..........-41

Green Bay-----------.482--------.529..........-47

Detroit---------------.471--------.527...........-56

Minnesota-----------.475---------.539..........-64

Cleveland-----------.479--------.543...........-64

Cincinnati------------.498--------.563..........-65

Pittsburgh-----------.451--------.578.........-127

Last edited by Anthony; 09-03-2015 at 01:03 PM.
Anthony is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strength of Schedule: 2013 vs. 2014 Anthony National Football League 8 08-12-2014 08:03 AM
Bama's College Football Preseason Top 25 bama4256 College Football 2 07-07-2004 03:52 PM
Strength of Schedule? I OWN THIS College Football 5 11-12-2003 10:59 AM
Strength of Schedule Noon College Football 4 10-31-2002 05:40 PM
2002 Schedule Alert Anthony National Football League 0 04-27-2001 06:12 AM



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:30 PM.