Go Back   Sports Central Message Boards > Professional Sports Discussion > National Football League

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-05-2010, 07:51 AM   #1
Anthony
Moderator
 
Anthony's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 8,374
Anthony is on a distinguished road
Default Strength of Schedule: 2009 vs. 2010

The following chart shows the 2009 winning percentage of each team's 2009 opponents, and that of the opponents each team is scheduled to play in 2010:

TEAM.....................2009.......2010.........Diff
Tampa Bay----------.555-------.480.........+75
St. Louis-------------.520-------.449.........+71
Carolina--------------.539-------.477.........+62
Miami-----------------.559-------.500..........+59
Denver---------------.527-------.484..........+43
Kansas City---------.521-------.488..........+28
Oakland--------------.527-------.500..........+27
Seattle----------------.477-------.453..........+24
San Francisco------.477-------.457..........+20
Buffalo----------------.516-------.500..........+16
N.Y. Jets-------------.516-------.500..........+16
Baltimore------------.523-------.508..........+15
Detroit----------------.523-------.508..........+15
Atlanta----------------.504-------.496...........+8
N.Y. Giants----------.535-------.527...........+8
Arizona---------------.445-------.445.............0
San Diego-----------.453-------.453.............0
Pittsburgh------------.488-------.492...........-4
Cleveland-------------.512-------.516...........-4
Chicago---------------.496-------.504...........-8
Tennessee-----------.539-------.547...........-8
New England--------.516-------.531..........-15
Washington----------.492-------.523..........-31
Philadelphia----------.484-------.520..........-36
Jacksonville----------.496-------.535..........-39
New Orleans--------.426-------.469..........-43
Green Bay-----------.441-------.488..........-43
Indianapolis----------.473-------.516..........-43
Houston---------------.504-------.547..........-43
Cincinnati-------------.492-------.539..........-47
Dallas-----------------.488-------.543..........-55
Minnesota------------.441-------.504..........-63

Last edited by Anthony; 01-05-2010 at 08:05 AM.
Anthony is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strength of Schedule: 2008 vs. 2009 Anthony National Football League 2 01-03-2009 03:31 AM
Bama's College Football Preseason Top 25 bama4256 College Football 2 07-07-2004 03:52 PM
Strength of Schedule? I OWN THIS College Football 5 11-12-2003 10:59 AM
Strength of Schedule Noon College Football 4 10-31-2002 05:40 PM
2002 Schedule Alert Anthony National Football League 0 04-27-2001 06:12 AM



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:37 PM.